Our Privacy Policy

At The Liquid crystals we are committed to protecting the privacy of your personal information (including your health information). As part of our commitment to good privacy practice we have adopted the National Privacy Principles prescribed by the Privacy Act (Cth) 1988. This Privacy Policy tells you how we collect, use, distribute and protect your personal information. We encourage you to read this policycarefully so that you understand our information handling practices.

Website - Privacy Policy

We only collect personal information from our website if you send us an email from one of the links in our site or if you order products on line.

Use of our website is conditional upon you agreeing to be bound by this Privacy Policy. Personal information collected from our website will only be used for the purpose for which you have provided it. By using our website:

(i) you agree that if you submit your personal information to us, we may create a data base record about you;
(ii) you agree that we may contact you with information about products, special offers and updates (unless you have informed us that you do not wish to receive these communications).

Our website does not store cookies.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

As our business continues to evolve, with new processes, services and features, from time to time, polices will be reviewed and may be revised. We reserve the right to change our Privacy Policy at any time. We will notify you by posting an updated version of our Privacy Policy on our website. The amended Privacy Policy will apply between us whether or not we have given you specific notice of the change.